Erindale College


Unit Outlines S1 2020

Compass Program (Learning Support)

Contemporary English Yr 11 and 12 (M)  - Contemporary English  - S1, 2020 – Renee Couto

Contemporary Mathematics Yr 11 and 12 (M)  - Contemporary Mathematics  - S1, 2020 – Renee Couto

English, Humanities and Languages

English

Contemporary English Yr 11(A) - Contemporary English  - S1, 2020 - Tanya Turner

Contemporary English Yr 12 (A) - Contemporary English  - S1, 2020- Tanya Turner

English  Yr 11 (T) - Communication of Meaning - S1 2020 - Kelby Pointon, Tiana Liddell, Elizabeth Edwards, Carley Love and Graham Stitz

English Yr 12 (T) - Comparative Texts  - S1, 2020 - Tanya Turner, Jane Watson, Kelby Pointon and Carley Love

Essential English Yr 11 (A) - Comprehending and Responding - S1 2020 - Jane Watson, Natasa Radosavlievic, Elizabeth Edwards and Damien McGrath

English Yr 12 (A) - Unit 3 Understanding Perspectives - S1 2020 - Tiana Liddell, Danielle Banks and Graham Stitz

Literature Yr 11 (T )- Unit 1 Ways of Reading and Creating - S1 2020 - Amy Smith

Literature Yr 12 (T) - Unit 3-Power of Literature - S1 2020 - Amy

Humanities

Business Yr 11 (T/A) -Unit 1 Changing Business Environment - S1  2020 - Damien McGrath

Business Yr 12 (T/A) -Unit 3 Planning for Current Context - S1  2020 - Damien McGrath

Global Perspectives IGCSE - S1 2020 - Kelby Pointon

Global Studies T - The Americas and The Caribbean - S1 2020 - Kelby Pointon

Legal Studies Yr 11-12 (TA)-Unit 1 Crime, Justice & the Law - S1 2020 - Leica Burt

Legal Studies Yr 11-12 (TA)-Unit 3 Law, Government & Society -S1 2020 - Leica Burt

Modern History Yr 11-12 (A) - Unit 1 Understanding the Modern World - S1 2020- Jo Hann

ESL (English as a Second Language)

ESL Yr 11-12 (TA)- Unit 3- Communication -S1 2020- Graham Stitz and  Iwen Chow

Languages

Advanced Chinese Yr 12 (T)-The Changing World- S1 2020- Iwen Chow

Beginning  Japanese Yr 11-12 ( TA)- The Individual - S1 2020- Iwen Chow

Beginning Chinese Yr 11-12 (T)- The Individual - S1 2020 - Iwen Chow

Beginning Japanese  Yr 12 (TA)-The Changing World-S1 2020- Iwen Chow

Continuing Japanese Yr 11-12 (T) The Individual - S1 2020- Iwen Chow

Continuing Japanese Yr 12 (T) The Changing World -S1 2020- Iwen Chow

Erindale Sports Academy

Exercise Science Yr 11&12 (A) - Preparation for Training and Performance - S1 2020 - Tim Davies

Exercise Science Yr 12 (T) - Unit 3 Preparation for Training and Performance - S1 2020 - Daniel Hawke and Natalie Keen

Health & Wellbeing Yr 11&12 (A ) - Unit 1 Individual Human Health - S1 2020 - Kate Greenacre

Health & Wellbeing Yr 11&12 (T) - Unit 1 Individual Human Health - S1 2020 - Kate Greenacre

PE Yr 11&12 (A) - Unit 3 Building and Improving Teams - S1 2020 - Tanya Turner and Tim Davies

Sport Rec & Leadership Yr 11&12 (A) (V) -  Unit 3 Sport & Rec Industry - S1 2020 - Kate Greenacre and  Jaron Worsley

Sports Development - Athletes in Society - S1 2020 - Mark Armstrong, Tim Davies, Natalie Keen, Kate Greenacre, Daniel Hawke, Clint Codey and Sebastian Gray

Maths, IT and Science Academy

Maths

Contemporary Mathematics Yr 11 and 12 (A/ M) - Unit 1 Contemporary Mathematics - S1 2020 - Terry Brady

Essential Mathematics Yr 11 and 12 (A) - Unit 1 Essential Mathematics - S1 2020 - Aruna Williams, Evelyn Ashcroft, Gary Lawson, Debbie O'Brien, Ruth Edge, Michelle Skerry, Helen Souflias and  Terry Brady

Mathematical Applications Yr 12 (T) - Unit 3 Mathematical Applications - S1 2020 - Evelyn Ashcroft, James Hall and  Jodie Beaumont

Mathematical Methods Yr 11 (T) - Unit 1 Mathematical Methods - S1 2020 - Aruna Williams and Debbie O'Brien

Mathematical Methods Yr 12 (T) - Unit 3 Mathematical Methods - S1 2020 - Jodie Beaumont

Specialist Mathematics Yr 11 (T) - Unit 1 Specialist Mathematics - S1 2020 - Jodie Beaumont

Specialist Mathematics 12 (T) Unit 3 Specialist Mathematics - S1 2020 - Terry Brady

Specialist Methods Yr 11 (T) - Unit 1 Specialist Methods - S1 2020 - Ruth Edge

Specialist Methods Yr 12 (T) - Unit 3 Specialist Methods - S1 2020 - Debbie O'Brien

Information Technology/STEM

Digital Technologies (A/T) Digital Assets - S1 2020 - Ruth Edge

Flight Unit 1 - Aviation Science TAM,  S1 2020 -  Terry Brady

Science

Human Biology Yr 11 and 12 (A/T) Unit 1 The Essentials of Human Life- S1 2020 - Helen Souflias and Natasa Radosavlievic

Physics Yr 11 (T) -  Unit 1 Linear Motion and Waves - S1 2020 - Ruth Edge

Physics Yr 11 and 12 - Unit 6 Further Electronics - Q1 2020 - James Hall

Physics Yr 12 (T) - Unit 3 Gravity and Electromagnetism - S1 2020 - James Hall

Technology and Creative Arts Academy

Technology.

Design and Textiles (A) - Design for Purpose  - Unit Outline S1 2020 - Meg Lennard

Design and Textiles (T) - Design for Purpose  - Unit Outline S1 2020 - Meg Lennard

Food For Life (Food First) Semester 1 2020 - Donna Smythe

Furniture (A/V) Fundamentals S1 2020 - Dirk Wilkens

Furniture (A/V) Fundamentals S1 2020 - Dirk Wilkens

Hospitality Industry Yr 11 (C) -  Hospitality Industry FundamentalsS1 2020 - Meg Lennard

Hospitality Industry  Yr 12 (C) - Kitchen Operations -  S1 2020 - Meg Lennard

Photography (A) - Contemporary Photography - S1 2020 - Jenny Gray

Photography (A) - Digital Photography - S1 2020- Jenny Gray

Photography (M) - Digital Photography - S1 2020- Jenny Gray

Photography (T) - Contemporary Photography - S1 2020- Jenny Gray

Photography (T) - Digital Photography - S1 2020- Jenny Gray

Pathways to Work and Learning (A) - Connect and Work with Others - Semester 1 2020 - Donna Smythe

Arts

Dance (A) -  Dance Production - S1 2020 - Michelle Skerry

Dance (A) - Dance Foundations - S1 2020- Michelle Skerry

Dance (A) - World Dance - S1 2020 - Michelle Skerry

Dance (T) - Dance Foundations - S1 2020 - Michelle Skerry

Dance (T) - World Dance - S1 2020 - Michelle Skerry

Drama (A) - Actor and Director - S1 2020 - Jane Watson

Drama (T) - Actor and Director - S1 2020 - Jane Watson

Music (A) - The Blues - S1 2020 - Rendall Wagner

Music (C) - Ensembles and Audio Skills - S1 2020- Rendall Wagner

Music (M) - Early Rock Music - S1 2020- Rendall Wagner

Music (T) - The Blues - S1 2020- Rendall Wagner

Visual Arts - Painting - S2 2020 - Anne- Maree Turner

Year 10 Program

Year 10 English - Humanity; who are we through texts  - S1, 2020 - Tanya Turner and Tiana Liddell

Year 10 Mathematics - Number and Algebra, Measurement and Geometry - S1 2020 - Jodie Beaumont and James Hall

Year 10 Mathematics - IGCSE  - Number and Algebra, Measurement and Geometry - S1 2020 - Natalie Keen

Year 10 PE - Physical Education - S1 2020 - Natalie Keen

Year 10  PE -  IGCSE S1 2020 - Natalie Keen

Year 10 Science Program- Genetics, Evolution and Physics- S1, 2020 - Helen Souflias

Year 10 Sports Science - Sports Science - S1 2020 - Kate Greenacre

Bookmark and Share

Follow Us On

Languages | Sitemap | Privacy | Disclaimer | Copyright Last Update: March 10, 2020
CRICOS Registration Number : 00643J