Erindale College


Australian Representatives

Australian Representatives Honour Roll

Year Name Sport
2018Kye A'HernMountain Biking
 Wez AlexanderTag 20
 Dinah Amosa (Samoa)Oztag
 Tassie DaviesCycling
 Michael EichnerJudo
 Holly HancoxNetball
 Tyler HaysIndoor Cricket
 Chloe IvesOztag
 Lachlan IvesSoftball
 Alexander McDonaldGymnastics
 Josh PalmerOztag
 Breanna PaytonSoftball
 Daniel RoosSailing
 Tommy TulegaTag 20
   
2017Kye A'HernMountain Biking
 Michael EichnerJudo
 Tyler Hays Indoor Cricket
 Laura HughesFootball
 Alexander McDonaldGymnastics
 Tyler Meredith-BrownOztag
 Harper PanioraNetball
 Elana SliwinskiOztag
 Siani SwarbrickWater Polo
 Josh TorleyAthletics
   
2016Sian A'HernMountain Bike Downhill
 Nick CotricRugby League
 Lauren ElliotTriathlon
 Benjamin FlorosCricket
 Jackson FrewMountain Bike Downhill
 Tess HenmanSoftball
 Zac IngramMountain Bike Downhill
 Dan KeirRugby League
 Dimitri MorogiannisTennis
 Mikayla RoseBMX
 Francis SokakaiRugby Union
 Felicia ThomasBMX
 Josh TorleyAthletics
 Tyler Van LuinCricket
   
2015Sian A'hernMountain Bike
 Beorgia Baff Snowboarding
 Isaac DeanMartial Arts
 Benjamin FlorosIndoor Cricket
 Ethan FrenchOztag
 Jackson FrewMountain Bike
 Tegan GaughranOztag
 Brad InglisBaseball
 Kyle JohnsonSoftball
 Josh McGovern Baseball
 Dimitri MorogiannisTennis
 Ben PrattWrestling
 Lealofi Sauiluma (Samoa)Oztag
   
2014Georgia BaffSnowboarding
 Isaac DeanMartial Arts
 Evan FowlerBasketball
 Ethan FrenchOz Tag
 Kyle JohnsonSoftball
 Lauren KeirFootball (Soccer)
 Raven Leatherby-FordAFL
 Joshua McGovernSoftball
 Dimitri MorogiannisTennis
 Ben PrattWrestling
 Kylie RobsonSoftball
 Nicola TorleyCross Country
 Jordan TsekenisFootball (Soccer)
   
2013 JAKOB COLE Football
 ISSAC DEANMartial Arts
 TAD DUFELMEIERBasketball
 JAYME GRAYWater Skiing
 GEORGE HOUSEOztag
 LUCY KIRKCycling
 CONNAL MCINERNEYRugby Union
 SAM OSSATOSoccer
 KYLIE ROBSONSoftball
 JORDAN TSEKENISSoccer
 JOSH WHITESoftball
   
2012 JAKOB COLE   Football
  TAD DUFELMEIER         Basketball
  AARON EVANS    Football
  TIM FLOROS              Indoor Cricket
  ASHLEY KEIR             Tennis
  ALEX LAWRENCE  Football
  KYNA MILLAN              Mountain Biking
  JUSTIN TRABINGER    Water Polo
  JOEY VEJVODA            Mountain Biking
  REGAN WALSH            Football
     
2011 JAMES FIELD   Football
  JACK HUTCHINSON   Softball
  ASHLEY KEIR   Tennis
  ALEX LAWRENCE   Football
  MILAN POPOVICH   Football
  JORDAN SILEC   Rugby Union  (Croatia)
  JUSTIN TRABINGER  Water Polo
     
2010 MICHAEL CHEE KAM  Rugby League
  LUKAS COLE   Football
  JORDAN POWER   Volleyball
  DANIEL SPARROW   Football
 JESSE TAWSSoftball
  JACK WIGHTON   Rugby League
  JACINTA WILLIAMS  Softball
     
2009 CALEB ALBRECHT   Baseball
  LAURA CORKHILL   Irish Dancing
  ADAM CUNNINGHAM   Atheltics
  HAYDON HODGE   Rugby League
  JAKE PENNELL   Softball
  JORDAN POWER           Volleyball
  KATINA ROBSON   Softball
  JESSE TAWS   Softball
     
2008 CAROLINE BUCHANAN  Mountain Biking and BMX
  KIRSTEN BURROWES  Cricket
  ADAM CUNNINGHAM   Athletics
  KOFI DANNING   Football
  JASON FLORIS   Indoor Cricket
  DANAI GAPARE   Football
  MICHAEL MATTHEWS  Cycling
  CHRISTINE NUNN   Squash
  EM PRESTON   Cricket
  JASON TUTT   Softball
     
2007 RHYS BELL   Europe 2007 Rollerblading World Championships
  CAROLINE BUCHANAN World Junior Championships  Mountain Biking
World Junior Championships BMX Racing
  TOM EDWARDS   Australian U/19 Softball Squad
  MATT KRAEH   Australian U/19 Softball Squad
  MITCH LAMB   Athletics World Junior Championships
  MICHAEL MATTHEWS  Road Cycling World Junior Championships
  ASHTON MAY   Australian U/19 Cricket squad
  MARK RICHARDSON   Australian National Gymnastics Championships 1st place 16 years Vault
  BRAD RILEY   Australian U/19 Softball Squad
  MATT SHIPPARD   Australian Schools National Duathlon Championships 2nd U/17
  MATT STAFFORD   Australian U/19 Softball Squad
  MATTHEW MEISEL-DENNIS  Oceana Games Track Cycling - New Zealand
     
2006 TOM EDWARDS   Australian U/17 Softball
  LUKE GOWEN    Mountain Biking World Championships
  IAN GRAHAM   Australian Schoolboys Soccer Team
  AIDAN HIGH   Australian U/20 Touch Honour Team
  ASHTON MAY   Australian Cricket U/18 Squad
  MATT STAFFORD   Australian U/17 Softball
     
2005 ALEC BISHOP   Australian Schoolboys Rugby Union
  CLARE CURRIE   Australian U/19 Softball
  ALEX EDWARDS   Australian 73kg Division - Tae Kwon Do
  **ANDREW GALLO** Italian U/16 Rugby League
  IAN GRAHAM   Australian U/17 Soccer
  REESE GRAHAM   Attended World Youth Olympics (Rowing)
  KATE GREENACRE   Australian Open Women Futsal
  LAURA MEISEL-DENNIS  Australian U/19 Womens Cycling
  SAM ROBERTSON   Australian U/19 Softball
  NICOLE STOKER   Australian U/19 Softball
  LYDIA WILLIAMS   Australian Womens Open Soccer - MATILDA'S
  SHAILYN WILLIAMS  Australian U/20 Womens Rugby League
     
2004 JULIAN ANCZEWSKI  Australian Schoolboys Basketball
  JOSHUA ARGUE   Australian - Schools Invitation U19 Futsal Honour
  DENNIS ARTHUR   Australian Junior Boxing
  CAMERON CROSBIE   Australian - Schools Invitation U19 Futsal Honour
  DANNY CURRALL   Australian Junior Archery
  CLARE CURRIE   Australian U16 Softball
  MICHAEL DOBSON   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  TESSA FILBY   Australian Junior Judo
  KATE GREENACRE   Australian Womens Futsal Team
  MATT GRBESA   Australian Schoolboys Soccer Team
  LUKE JAY   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  STEVEN MCLEAN   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  LAURA MEISEL-DENNIS  National Champion - Australian Junior Cycling
  ANDREW MORRISON   Australian U20 Tae Kwon Do
  ADAM RITCHARD   Australian U17 Cricket Honour
  MARCIN ZYGMUNT   Australian - Schools Invitation U19 Futsal Honour
  Erindale College Boys Futsal NATIONAL SCHOOLS BOYS FUTSAL CHAMPIONS
  Erindale College Girls Futsal NATIONAL SCHOOLS GIRLS FUTSAL CHAMPIONS
     
2003 ADAM CASEY   Australian U17 Outdoor Soccer
  SALLY CUNNINGHAM  Australian X-Country Skiing
  MATT D'AQUINO   Australian Senior Judo Team -U/60Kg
  MICHAEL DOBSON   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  GREGORY HIBBERD   Australian Disabled Athletics
  ANDREW LUDZIOWEIT  Australian Schoolboys Golf
  JESSICA NEIL   Australian U16 Softball Development Squad
  SARAH STUART   Australian State Schools FUTSAL 16Y Championships All Star
     
2002 NICOLE COLLINS   Australian Schools Honorary Softball
  NERRIDA COOPER   Australian Schoolgirls Honorary Basketball
  DOUG CURRALL   Australian Team to World Junior Archery Championships
  MATTHEW D'AQUINO  Australian Team to Oceania Judo Championships
  KELLY GRUBER   Australian Schools Water Polo
  BRENT HARDY   Australian Schoolboys Baseball
Australian Team to World Junior Baseball Championships
  GREGORY HIBBERD   Australian Team to World Paralympic Athletics
  ANDREW KIRKPATRICK  Australian Mens Softball
  BRENTON LAWRENCE  Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  DAVID LEE   Australian FUTSAL Youth Centre of Excellence
Australian State Schools FUTSAL Championships All Star
  JARRAD MCVEIGH  Australian U19 Australian Football
  MICHAEL WEYMAN   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
     
2001 MATTHEW ANSTEY   Australian Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer (Reserve)
  SIMON BADMAN   Australian Senior Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  NERIDA COOPER   Australian Schoolgirls Honorary Basketball
  DOUG CURRALL   Australian U18 Archery Champion
  MICHELLE EDWARDS  Australian Junior Tae Kwon Do Champion U52 Kg
  ANDREW KIRKPATRICK  Australian U19 & Mens Softball
  TRISTAN KNOWLES   Australian Mens Wheelchair Basketball
  DAVID LEE   Australian Senior Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  MATTHEW MENSER   Australian Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer
  LEA WOOD   Australian Schoolgirls Honorary Basketball
  Erindale College Boys Futsal NATIONAL SCHOOLS BOYS FUTSAL CHAMPIONS
     
2000MATTHEW ANSTEY   Australian Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer
  ALLAN BROOKMAN   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  JORDAN D'SILVA   Australian Senior Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  ELIZABETH DAVIES  Australian Senior Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  DAVID FISHER   Australian FUTSAL Youth Centre of Excellence Squad
  LISA HERRON   Australian Junior Volleyball
  TRISTAN KNOWLES   Australian Wheelchair Basketball All Star Five
  MICHAEL MCKENNA   Australian 'A' Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer
  SILKA NEIST   Australian Western Equestrian
  ANDREW PRICE   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  AMANDA RILEY   Australian Senior Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  GORAN VELJANOVSKI  Australian Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer
  CHELSEY WICOMB   Australian Senior Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  ADAM WIND   Australian Fin Swimming
     
1999 AMANDA AUROUSSEAU  Australian U16 Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  ALLAN BROOKMAN   Australian U16 Rugby Union
  WES BRYETT  Australian Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer
  BRENDAN CLOWRY   Australian U20 Mens Basketball
  DAVID CRAWFORD   Australian Schoolboys Rugby Union
  JORDAN D'SILVA   Australian States Senior Boys Indoor Soccer
  ELIZABETH DAVIES  Australian U16 Indoor Soccer
  ELIZABETH DAVIES  Australian Senior Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  LUKE FATTORE   Australian Senior Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  BRETT FINCH   Australian U19 Junior Kangaroos Rugby League
  ALISON GRADY   Australian Senior Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  LISA HERRON   Australian Junior Volleyball
  DAVID INABINET   Australian Junior Mountain Bike Team
  MATT JULLIENNE   Australian Schoolboys 'A' Outdoor Soccer
  JACKSON KUPKE   Australian Senior Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  TARYN LANGDON   Australian Schoolgirls Single Sculls Champion
  ARTHUR LITTLE   Australian U18 Schoolboys Rugby League
  SHAWN MCEACHIN   Australian Schoolboys Basketball
  PETER MCLACHLAN   Australian Senior Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  ROBERT MCLEOD   Australian Senior Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  BRETT MCRITCHIE   Australian Senior Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  AMANDA RILEY   Australian Senior Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  NATHAN SMITH   Australian U16 Rugby Union
  MICHAEL TANNER   Australian Open Mens Softball
  CHELSEY WICOMB   Australian U16 Indoor Soccer
  Erindale College Girls Netball AUSTRALASIAN SCHOOLGIRLS NETBALL CHAMPIONS
     
1998 BEAU DUNLEY   Australian Schoolboys Rugby Union
  NICK BOND   Australian 'A' Schoolboys Rugby Union
  HUIA EDMONDS   Australian 'A' Schoolboys Rugby Union
  PAUL SLOAN   Australian 'A' Schoolboys Rugby Union
  BEN PHIBBS   Australian AIS/AFL Under 16 Australian Rules Football Team
  MARK MCVEIGH   Australian AIS/AFL Under 16 Australian Rules Football Team
  NICK HAIN   Australian Schools Orienteering Champion
Australian Junior Orienteering Team
  REBECCA MINTY   Australian Junior Orienteering Team
  TERRY MARTIN   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  BRENT KITE   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  BRETT FINCH   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  NARAH HUGHES   Australian Junior Tae Kwon Do
  EMMA WALTER   Australian Junior Badminton
  MELANIE CROSER   Australian Schoolgirls Basketball
  DAVID INABINET   Australian Junior Mountain Bike Team
  TARYN LANGDON   Australian Junior Rowing Team
Silver Medal World Junior Rowing Pairs
  TAMARA BURGOYNE   Australian FUTSAL Young Womens Centre of Excellence Elite Squad
  CLAIRE CONTI   Australian FUTSAL Young Womens Centre of Excellence Elite Squad
  ALISON GRADY   Australian FUTSAL Young Womens Centre of Excellence Elite Squad
  JAMES MCLACHLAN   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  LUKE FATTORE   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  PETER MCLACHLAN   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  NATALIE WOOLACOTT    Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer (Reserve)
  AUSSIE HOME LOANS CUP CHAMPIONS NATIONAL SCHOOLS BOYS FUTSAL CHAMPIONS
     
1997 DYLAN COOPER   Australian Junior X Country Mountain Bike Champion
Australian Junior X Country Mountain Bike Series Champion
Australian Team World Mountain Bike Championship
  MATTHEW ADAMS   Australian Under 17 Rugby League
  TERRY MARTIN   Australian Under 17 Rugby League
  RICHARD VILLASANTI  Australian Under 17 Rugby League
  LINCOLN WITHERS   Australian Under 17 Rugby League
Australian Schoolboys Rugby League Team
  LISA AMBROSE   Australian Under 19 Netball Merit Team
  AMY TAYLOR   Australian Womens Outdoor Soccer Team
  DAVID PALAVI   Australian Schoolboys Rugby Union Team
  BEN PHIBBS   All Australian Under 16 Australian Rules Football Team
  NICK HAIN   Australian Schools Orienteering Champion
Australian Under 21 Orienteering Team
Australian Schools Orienteering Honour Team
Australian National Junior Orienteering Squad
  REBECCA MINTY   Australian Junior Orienteering Team
Australian Schools Orienteering Honour Team
  NATHAN MILES   Australian Under 18 Powerlifting Champion
  MARK SAUNDERSON   Australian Under 19 AAA Baseball
  BRONWYN TOMS   Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer Team
  ANGELA OSZTRENKOVICS  Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer Team
  TRACEY AUROUSSEAU  Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer Team
  JENNY CURTIS   Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer Team
  HASSAN ADHAMI   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer Team
  HANI ADHAMI   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer Team
  MICHAEL BADMAN   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer Team
  JASEN MIKAC   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer Team
  BRYCE GRAY   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer Team
  AUSSIE HOME LOANS CUP CHAMPIONS NATIONAL SCHOOLS BOYS FUTSAL CHAMPIONS
     
1996 DYLAN COOPER   World Junior X Country Mt Bike Championships
  ANTHONY JONES   World Junior X Country Mt Bike Championships
  BRETT WIGHTMAN   U16 All Australian Schoolboys Australian Rules
  MARK SAUNDERSON   U19 AAA Baseball
  ATIKA KIRKMAN   Australian Open Womens Rugby League
  BROCK CORDING   World Junior Down Hill Mt Bike Championships
  AMY TAYLOR   Australian Womens Outdoor Soccer
Australian Schoolgirls Outdoor Soccer
Australian U19 Youth Outdoor Soccer
  DAVID HARRISON   All Australian U18 Australian Rules
  SCOTT THOMSON   Gold Medal Teams Event Australian X Country
  COREY TUCKER   Australian National U18 800m Champion
  ELISSA MUENCH   Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  JO OXFORD   Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
Australian Open Womens Indoor Soccer Squad
  ANGELA OSZTRENKOVICS  Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  JODETTE REID   Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  SCOTT SUMMERS   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
Australian U20/23/Mens Indoor Soccer Squads
  MATHEW HAYMAN   Australian Junior Road Cycling Team
Silver Medal World Junior 25K Time Trial
  TODD PAYTEN   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  BEN RAUTER   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  ROYSTON LIGHTNING  Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  TED SIMPSON   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  JULIA MINTY   Australian Junior Orienteering
     
1995 ALICIA SOUTHWELL  Australian Schoolgirls Softball
  ANTHONY BELL   Australian Academy of Softball
  NATHAN BELL   Australian Academy of Softball
  ANDREW LAING   Australian Indoor Cricket
  ANTHONY JONES   1st - National Mountain Bike Series U19
  CAMERON HARDY   Australian Schoolboys Baseball
  ROSS ABBEY   Australian Schoolboys Baseball
  TRYSTAN VINCENT   Australian Baseball Junior Development Squad
  JAMES RAMSHAW   Australian Baseball Junior Development Squad
  DAVID ATKINS   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  DAVID PEARCE   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  RONALD DAVIS   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  ROYSTON LIGHTNING  Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  VICTOR SIMPSON   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  ELISSA MUENCH   Australian U18 Indoor Soccer
  JAMES DRINKELL   Australian U16 Indoor Soccer
  JOHN MARCHETTI   Australian U18 Indoor Soccer
  NABIL ADHAMI   Australian Open Mens Indoor Soccer
  SCOTT SUMMERS   Australian U18 Indoor Soccer
  STEVE RICHARDS   Australian Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer
  JACOB ANSTEY   All Australian - Australian Football
  JADE EZARD   Australian Schoolgirls Basketball
  JEREMY BUTLER   International Athletics Challenge (USA)
  RIC KEBBLEWHITE   International Athletics Challenge (USA)
  PETER CURTIS   Australian U18 4x200m Relay record holder
  JEREMY BUTLER   Australian U18 4x200m Relay record holder
  COREY TUCKER   Australian All Schools U19 1500m Champion
  JULIA MINTY   Australian Senior Schoolgirl Orienteering Champion
Australian U16 Orienteering Champion
  LUKE SADDLER   Australian Rugby (Aboriginal Development Squad)
  WILLIAM BEALE   Australian Rugby (Aboriginal Development Squad)
  MANUEL EDMONDS   Australian Schoolboys Rugby Player of the Year
Australian Schoolboys Rugby Union
  MICHELLE BARR   Australian Age 200m Butterfly Title
  STEFANEE LOVETT   Olympic 2000 Development Squad Badminton
 

STEWART BOSWELL

Australian U17 Squash Champion
     
1994 DEANE ROGERS   World Champion 20km Road TimeTrial (Cycling)
  SALLY BELL   Australian Junior Eight - Rowing
  JASON FERRIS   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  PETER MARRAPODI   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  DAVID PEARCE   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  BEN WARWICK   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  NICHOLAS STANTON  Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  JACOB ANSTEY   All Australian - Australian Football
  STUART BOSWELL   Australian U17 Squash Champion
  KRISTY FATTORE   Australian U17 Indoor Soccer
  STEVEN RICHARDS   Australian Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer
  JEFF SUMMERS   Australian Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer
  MARCUS ALEXANDER  Australian U18 Basketball (Reserve)
  MANUEL EDMONDS   Australian Schoolboys Rugby Union
  RYAN MAUGHAN   Australian Schoolboys Rugby Union
     
1993 MIRIAM MANZANO   Australian Figure Skating Champion
  CAMERON DREWETT   Australian Schoolboys Basketball
  DEAN SADDLER   Australian Schoolboys Rugby League
  ADAM LAKELAND   All Australian - Australian Football
  KARLY PUMPA   Australian Womens Outdoor Soccer
  JEFF SUMMERS   Australian Schoolboys Outdoor Soccer
  BEN LANCSAR   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  MATT PERRY   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  MATT MELGAARD   Australian Schoolboys Indoor Soccer
  NINA MATIC   Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  NATALIE SMITH   Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  KELLI MELGAARD   Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
  TANIA HELMERS   Australian Schoolgirls Indoor Soccer
Bookmark and Share

Follow Us On

Languages | Sitemap | Privacy | Disclaimer | Copyright Last Update: November 23, 2018
CRICOS Registration Number : 00643J