Erindale College


Unit Outlines S2 2019

English and Humanities

English

Contemporary English - Year 11 S2 2019 (Tanya Turner)

Contemporary English - Year 12 S2 2019 (Tanya Turner)

Essential English (A) - Making Connections - Year 11 S2 2019 (Kelby Pointon, Tiana Lidell and  Elizabeth Edwards)

English (A) - Making Connections - Year 11 S2 - 2019  (Phill Dodd)

English (A) – Local and Global – Year 12 S2 2019 (Jo Hann, Jane Watson, Graham Stitiz)

English (T) - Representations Through Texts - Year 11 S2 2019 (Kelby Pointon, Tiana Liddell, Tanya Turner and Jane Watson)

English (T) - Unit 4- Perspectives -Year 12 S2 2019 (Tanya Turner, Kelby Pointon and Danielle Banks)

Literature - Intertextuality -  S2 2019 (Amy Smith)

Literature - Literary Interpretations -  S2 2019  (Amy Smith)

Humanities

Ancient History A - Reconstruct the Ancient World - S2 2019 (Tiana Liddell)

Ancient History T - Reconstruct the Ancient World - S2 2019 (Tiana Liddell)

Business (TA) - Unit 2 Relationship Management S2 2019  (Leica Burt)

Business (TA) - Unit 4 Business Challenges S2 2019 (Leica Burt)

Legal Studies - Unit 2 Civil Law & Resolution of Disputes S2 2019 (Leica Burt)

Legal Studies - Unit 4 International Relations and Law S2 2019 (Leica Burt)

Psychology-Psychology in Society-Year 11,12, S2 2019 (Fiona Nicholson)

Psychology-Psychology of Wellness-Year 11,12, S2 2019 (Fiona Nicholson)

Sociology-Power and Institutions- Year 11,12, S2 2019 (Fiona Nicholson)

Tourism-Global Tourism-Year 11,12, S2 2019 (Fiona Nicholson)

Erindale Sports Academy

Exercise Science (T) - Factors Affecting Performance - S2 2019 (Natalie Keen and Daniel Hawke)

Exercise Science (T) - The Body in Motion - S2 2019 (Dan Hawke)

Sports Development A - Building an Elite Athlete - S2 2019 (Mark Armstrong, Matt Adams, Tim Davies, Seb Gray, Daniel Hawke, Natalie Keen and Tracey Marris)

Sport, Recreation and Leadership (V) - Active Lifestyles & Sports Leadership - S2 2019 (Matt Adams)

Languages Academy

ESL (English as a Second Language)

ESL - Perspectives in Texts - S2 2019 (Graham Stitz)

Languages

Advanced Chinese - Lifestyles and Traditions S2 2019 (Vicky Magee)

Beginning Japanese -Lifestyle and Tradition -S2 2019 (Iwen Chow)

Continuing Japanese - Lifestyle and Tradition- S2 2019  (Iwen Chow)

Beginning French - Unit 4 Lifestyles and Traditions - S2 2019 (Helen Souflias)

Learning Support

Connected Learning  S2 2019 (Angela Payne)

Contemporary English- Year 11 S2 2019 (Angela Payne)

Contemporary Maths - Year 11  S2 2019 (Angela Payne)

Maths, IT and Science Academy

Maths

Contemporary Mathematics -  Unit 4 - S2 2019  (Terry Brady)

Mathematical Applications - Unit 2 Year 11 - S2 2019 (Emily Munyard)

Mathematical Applications - Unit 4  Year 12 - S2 2019 (Jodie Beaumont)

Essential Mathematics Unit 4 S2 2019 (Helen Souflias)

Mathematical Methods - Unit 2 S2 2019 (Evelyn Ashcroft and Vince Tee)

Mathematical Methods Unit 4 2019 (Jodie Beaumont)

Specialist Mathematics - Unit 2 - Year 11 S2 2019  (Terry Brady)

Specialist Mathematics - Unit 4 - S2 2019 (James Hall)

Specialist Methods - Unit 2  S2 2019 (Debbie O'Brien)

Specialist Methods - Unit 4  S2 2019 (Debbie O'Brien)

Information Technology/STEM

Flight - Commercial Aviation Unit 4 - S2 2019 (Terry Brady)

Information Technology - Digital Media Graphics & Animation - S2 2019 (Iwen Chow)

Science

Biology (T) - Biodiversity and Connectedness - Yr 11 S2 2019 (Ingrid Bean)

Biology (T) - The Internal Environment - Year 12 S2 2019(Ingrid Bean) (Ingrid Bean)

Chemistry (T) - Molecules - Year 11 S2 2019 (Ingrid Bean)

Chemistry - Structure Synthesis and Design - Year 12 S2 2019 (Ingrid Bean)

Human Biology- Treating the Human Body-Year 11/12 S2 2019 (Sebastian Gray)

Physics - Materials and Wave applications Unit 5b - S2 2019 (James Hall)

Physics - Revolutions in Modern Physics Unit 4 - S2 2019 (James Hall)

Physics (T) - Unit 2 Thermal, Nuclear and Electrical - S2 2019 (Vince Tee)

Technology and Creative Arts Academy

Technology.

Hospitality (C) - Industry Kitchen Practices - Year 11 - S2 2019 (Meg Lennard)

Media (A) (T) - Documentary - Year 11 and 12 - S2 2019 (Clint Codey)

Textiles and Fashion (A) - Marketing a Designer Label  - Year 11/12  S2 2019 (Meg Lennard)

Textiles and Fashion (T) - Marketing a Designer Label  - Year 11/12  S2 2019 (Meg Lennard)

Arts

Dance (A) - Dance & Entertainment - Year 12 - S2 2019 (Michelle Skerry)

Dance (T) - Dance & Entertainment - Year 12 - S2 2019 (Michelle Skerry)

Dance (A) - Dance in our Time - Year 11 -S2 2019 (Michelle Skerry)

Dance (T) - Dance in our Time - Year 11 - S2 2019 (Michelle Skerry)

Dance (A) - Dance in Australa - Year 11 and 12 - S2 2019 (Michelle Skerry)

Drama (A) - Theatre Production and Performance - Year 11 - S 2 2019 (2) (Jane Watson)

Drama (A) - Theatre Production and Performance - Year 12 - S2 2019 (2)  (Jane Watson)

Drama (T) - Theatre Production and Performance - Year 11 - S2 2019 (1) (Jane Watson)

Drama (T) - Theatre Production and Performance - Year 12 - S 2 2019 (1) (Jane Watson)

Music (A) - Cool and Modern Jazz - Year 11 and 12 - S2 2019 (Sandy France)

Music (T) - Cool and Modern Jazz - Year 11 and 12 - S2 2019 (Sandy France)

Music (A) - Rock Music of the 1970's and 1980's - Year 11 and 12 - S2 2019 (Sandy France)

Music (C) - Working in the Music Industry -  Year 11 and 12 - S2 2019 (Sandy France)

Photography (A) - Digital Photographic Practice - Year 11 - S2 2019 (Jenny Gray)

Photography (M) - Digital Photographic Practice - Year 11 - S2 2019 (Jenny Gray)

Photography (T) - Digital Photographic Practice - Year 11 - S2 2019 (Jenny Gray)

Photography (A) - Photographic Applications - Year 12 -  S2 2019 (Jenny Gray)

Photography (T) - Photographic Applications - Year 12 -  S2 2019 (Jenny Gray)

Photography (T) - Negotiated Study - Year 12 - S2 2019 (Jenny Gray)

Year 10 Program

IGCSE Year 10 Advanced  Mathematics - S2 2019  (Natalie Keen)

IGCSE Year 10 Advanced  Mathematics - S2 2019 (Jodie Beaumont)

IGCSE Year 10 Combined Science - Chemistry Earth and Space Science - S2 2019 (Ingrid Bean)

IGCSE Year 10 Coordinated Science - 2019 Semester 2 (James Hall)

IGCSE Year 10 Global Perspectives  - Globalisation, Law & Criminality - S2 2019 (Danielle Banks)

IGCSE  Year 10 Literature - S2 2019 (Amy Smith and Tiana Liddell)

IGCSE Year 10  Physical Education - S2 2019 (Natalie Keen)

Year 10 English - Humanity- Who they are through Texts  S2 2019 (Kelby Pointon, Michelle Skerry and Tanya Turner)

Year 10 History - S2 2019 (Joanne Hann)

Year 10 Science - Chemistry and Cosmology S2 2019 (Helen Souflias)

Year 10 Sports Science - Unit 2 - S2 2019  (Tracey Marris)

Bookmark and Share

Follow Us On

Languages | Sitemap | Privacy | Disclaimer | Copyright Last Update: August 14, 2019
CRICOS Registration Number : 00643J